Central Valley Public Schools

Central Valley Public Schools

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Junior High Game

vs. Riverside Public School
 @  Central Valley Public Schools High School Gym (Greeley, NE)
location
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Ansley-Litchfield Coop.

@ Litchfield

@ Litchfield
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Ansley-Litchfield Coop.

@ Litchfield - JV @ 6:00 PM

@ Litchfield - JV @ 6:00 PM
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  9:35am
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Wood River

Louplatte Conference Tournament (1st game Field F vs. Ord)

Louplatte Conference Tournament (1st game Field F vs. Ord)
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. CWC
 @  CWC location

@ Bartlett

@ Bartlett
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSoftball: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Twin River
 @  Genoa High Schoollocation
10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

 

(Rescheduled from 09-12-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Central Valley Public Schools High School Gym (Greeley, NE)
location

First Rounds Begin at 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM

First Rounds Begin at 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Sub-DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:15am
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

First Game vs Hastings St. Cecilia

First Game vs Hastings St. Cecilia
4:00pmFootball: Junior High GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia-Loup City
 @  Arcadia High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

CV vs Elkhorn Valley 5:00 CV vs. St. Mary's 6:00

CV vs Elkhorn Valley 5:00
CV vs. St. Mary's 6:00
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Arcadia-Loup City
 @  Arcadia High Schoollocation
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Palmer vs. CWC 5:00PM/CV vs. Palmer 6:15PM/CWC vs. CV 7:30PM

Palmer vs. CWC 5:00PM/CV vs. Palmer 6:15PM/CWC vs. CV 7:30PM
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Early Dismissal

Elementary 1:30 PM, High School 2:00 PM

Elementary 1:30 PM, High School 2:00 PM
3:00pmVolleyball: Girls Junior High GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Edward
 @  St. Edward High Schoollocation